2019 Results

Specialty Judges

Morning Show: Conformation, 4-6 month puppies – Dayl Phillip

Puppy and Veteran Sweepstakes – Denise Waiting

Afternoon Show: Conformation, Junior Showmanship –  Pat Seifert


Click here for marked catalog (pdf)

Show Secretary: Lea Plaut – dogshowsecretary@yahoo.com
www.Dogshowsecretary.com

Morning Specialty:

Best of Breed/BOBOH: GCH. CH. EBONWALD’S INFINITE ICE WINTER AT MADHATTER. DN42295202. 11/14/2014.
Breeder: Garrett Ramsay.
By: GCHS. CH. Pluperfect Merrymoon Paper Tiger – GCH. CH. Ebonwald’s Be On The Lookout. Bitch.
Owner: Stephanie Mikel & Garrett Ramsay.

BOW/WD/Best BBE: DWYSAN’S SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE. DN52895201. 02/10/2018.
Breeder: Kathy Davis, Ryan S. Buzard, Jinnie Strickland.
By: CH. Aurigan’s Kantasia Rolls Royce – GCH. CH. Kingbury Good Karma At Dwysan. 
Owner: Kathy Davis & Ryan S. Buzard, Jinne Strickland.

 

BOS: GCH. CH. KANTASIA’S SUNSPARK ONE FOR ALL. DN43975001. 08/14/2015.
Breeder: K. & S. Wilson, K. Harbert, R. Crooker. 
By: GCH. CH. Montaire Just The Beginning – GCH. CH. Aelwyd Total Eclipse Of The Heart.  Dog.
Owner: Karen Wilson & Shannon Wilson, Renay & Jon Crooker.

Select Dog/Best Veteran: CH. LLYNHILL SERAH CELTIC ILLUSION. DN32222106. 11/07/2011.
Breeder: B. Tannahill.
By: CH. Serah Let The Truth Be Told – CH. Cyfaill Lynhill Celtic Cameo.  
Owner: Amanda Roberson & Susanne Roberson.

Select Bitch: CH. CHEYSULI’S POCKET FULL OF SUNSHINE. DN26601402. 11/27/2009.
Breeder: Debbie & Jim Berry .
By: Dual CH. HTCH. WTCH. Coedwig’s Malachite RN HXAds STDc HTADlllds OTDc ATDds HTDI-D S VC ROMG – CH. Cheysuli’s Hot Fudge Sundae. 
Owner: Jennifer Roberson.

AOM: GCHS. CH. NICHOLAR’S MIDNIGHT CHATTER CD BN RA AX AXJ. NF CA CGC DN39789801. 05/18/2014.
Breeder: Sharon Young.
By: CH. Coedwig’s Brindled Bruin – GCH. CH. Nicholar’s Unforgettable CD BN RA MX MXJ THD CGC. Bitch.
Owner: Sharon Young.

AOM: GCH. CH. HOPE ON ANGEL IN DISGUISE. DN45966505. 03/10/2016.
Breeder: Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti.
By: CH. Cymbrogi’s Eluilibrium – CH. Hope On Intuition.Bitch.
Owner: Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti.

AOM: GCHG. CH. LLYNHILL CELTIC RED DRAGON. DN32222105. 11/07/2011.
Breeder: Barbara Tannahill.
By: GCH. CH. Serah Let The Truth Be Told – CH. Cyfail Lynhill Celtic Cameo. Dog.
Owner: Donna Ozdowski & Michael Ozdowski

WB/Best Puppy: TANALYN’S IN PICTURES. DN54866003. 06/13/2018.
Breeder: Traci Genaw.
By: CH. Coedwig’s Classic Chrome II – CH. Tanalyn’s Roll On. 
Owner: Traci Genaw.

RWD: WIND OF GRAND ZOLD ZOLBERG. DN53923601. 11/23/2017.
Breeder: Elena Alexandrova.
By: Cardiganium Largo Winch – Wind Of Grand Bella.
Owner: Jessica Viera & Jeri Lamy.

RWB: MADHATTER’S CUTE LITTLE TRICK. DN54525506. 6/11/2018.
Breeder: Stephanie Mikel & Garrett Ramsay.
By: CH. Redbud Across The Universe – GCH. CH. Ebonwald’s Infinite Ice Winter At Madhatter. 
Owner: Stephanie Mikel.

Best 4-6 Puppy: HOPE ON ALL GUSSIED UP. DN547526. 08/18/2018.
Breeder:
Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti.
By: GCH. CH. Pecan Valley Telltail Frosty The Snowman – CH. Hope On Angle Of Repose.
Dog. Owner: Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti.


Afternoon Specialty:

BOB/BOBOH: GCHG. CH. LLYNHILL CELTIC RED DRAGON. DN32222105. 11/07/2011.
Breeder: Barbara Tannahill.
By: GCH. CH. Serah Let The Truth Be Told – CH. Cyfail Lynhill Celtic Cameo. Dog.
Owner: Donna Ozdowski & Michael Ozdowski

BOW/WD: COEDWIG’S BLACK DIAMOND. DN51907201. 12/17/2017.
Breeder: Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff.
By: CH. Snapdragon Coedwig’s Polar Ice – CH. Coedwig’s Sierra. 
Owner: Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff.

BOS: GCH. CH. EBONWALD’S INFINITE ICE WINTER AT MADHATTER DN42295202. 11/14/2014.
Breeder: Garrett Ramsay.
By: GCHS. CH. Pluperfect Merrymoon Paper Tiger – GCH. CH. Ebonwald’s Be On The Lookout. Bitch.
Owner: Stephanie Mikel & Garrett Ramsay.

Select Dog: CH. COEDWIG’S CLASSIC CHROME. DN47410501. 10/05/2016.
Breeder: Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff.
By: CH. Snapgradon Coedwig’s Polar Ice – CH. Coedwig’s Sierra. 
Owner: Amanda Roberson & Kim Shira, Susanne Roberson, Kathy Steele.

Select Bitch:GCHS. CH. NICHOLAR’S MIDNIGHT CHATTER CD BN RA AX AXJ. NF CA CGCDN39789801. 05/18/2014.
Breeder: Sharon Young.
By: CH. Coedwig’s Brindled Bruin – GCH. CH. Nicholar’s Unforgettable CD BN RA MX MXJ THD CGC.  
Owner: Sharon Young.

AOM: GCH. CH. GLASSHOUSE I CAN SEE FOR MILES. DN47675302. 09/15/2016.
Breeder: Lori Frost.
By: GCH. CH. XIV Karat Playing It Cool At Aubrey – GCH. CH. Glasshouse Bring It All Home HT,PT,CAA. Dog.
Owner: Lori Frost & Cassie Petersen.

AOM: GCH. CH. HOPE ON ANGEL IN DISGUISE. DN45966505. 03/10/2016.
Breeder: Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti.
By: CH. Cymbrogi’s Eluilibrium – CH. Hope On Intuition.  Bitch.
Owner: Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti.

AOM/Best Veteran: CH. LLYNHILL SERAH CELTIC ILLUSION. DN32222106. 11/07/2011.
Breeder: B. Tannahill.
By: CH. Serah Let The Truth Be Told – CH. Cyfaill Lynhill Celtic Cameo. Dog.
Owner: Amanda Roberson & Susanne Roberson.

WB/Best Puppy: TANALYN’S IN PICTURES. DN54866003. 06/13/2018.
Breeder: Traci Genaw.
By: CH. Coedwig’s Classic Chrome II – CH. Tanalyn’s Roll On.
Owner: Traci Genaw.

RWD/Best BBE: WIND OF GRAND ZOLD ZOLBERG. DN53923601. 11/23/2017.
Breeder: Elena Alexandrova.
By: Cardiganium Largo Winch – Wind Of Grand Bella.
Owner: Jessica Viera & Jeri Lamy.

RWB: GRANDIOSE FOOLS RUSH IN AT ATARAXIS. DN45629202. 04/01/2016.
Breeder: Jessica Viera & Jeri Lamy.
By: GCH. CH. Toreth Sunshine’s Here Be Dragons – CH. C-Myste Balewr SN The Dream Keeper Of Allegro.
Owner: Jeri Lamy & Jessica Viera.

 


Puppy Sweepstakes

BIPS: COEDWIG’S BLACK DIAMOND. DN51907201. 12/17/2017.
Breeder: Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff.
By: CH. Snapdragon Coedwig’s Polar Ice – CH. Coedwig’s Sierra. (Cardigan). Dog.
Owner: Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff.

BOPS: TANALYN’S CRISTAL CLOSE ENOUGH TO PERFECT. DN5486601. 06/13/2018.
Breeder: Traci Genaw.
By: CH. Coedwig’s Classic Chrome II – CH. Tanalyn’s Roll On. (Cardigan). Bitch. 
Owner: Christine Gunderson & Traci Genaw.

Veteran Sweepstakes

BIVS: GCHG. CH. LLYNHILL CELTIC RED DRAGON. DN32222105. 11/07/2011.
Breeder: Barbara Tannahill.
By: GCH. CH. Serah Let The Truth Be Told – CH. Cyfail Lynhill Celtic Cameo. Dog.
Owner: Donna Ozdowski & Michael Ozdowski

 


All Breed Shows:

Saturday: San Fernando Kennel Cub  –  Click for Results

Sunday: Los Encinos Kennel Club – Click for Results

Show Superintendent: Jack Bradshaw: www.jbradshaw.com

 

Comments are closed.