2018 Results


2018 Specialty Results

01/19/2018 

Ventura, CA

Marked Catalog (pdf format)

Click for Scanned pages on Facebook

Specialty pictures are posted at Holloway Photo

 

TANALYN’S THINK OF ME

TANALYN’S THINK OF ME
Picture 13 of 13

 

 


Specialty #1

Judge: Kim Shira

Best Of Breed

GCHP CH GLASSHOUSE 3C TOUCH NOT THE CAT CGC
By: Coedwig 3C’s Indigo Jasper – Yardican I Fly
Breeder: Lori Frost
Owner: M’Kayla Stahr

Best Of Winners/Winners Bitch

GLASSHOUSE AMAZING JOURNEY OF GERAN’S
By: GCH CH XIV Karat Playing It Cool At Aubrey – GCH CH Glasshouse Bring It All Home PT CAA
Breeder: Lori Frost
Owners:  M’Kayla Stahr & Gerald Roach

Best Of Opposite Sex

GCH CH HOPE ON ANGEL IN DISGUISE
By: CH. Cymbrogi’s Equilibrium – CH Hope On Intuition
Breeders: Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti
Owners: Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti

Winners Dog

GLASSHOUSE I CAN SEE FOR MILES
By: GCH CH XIV Karat Playing It Cool At Aubrey – GCH CH Glasshouse Bring It All Home PT CAA
Breeder: Lori Frost
Owners:  Lori Frost & Cassie Petersen

Reserve Winner’s Dog

HAGAREN’S EQUIVALENT EXCHANGE CGC RATN
By: CH Sunkissed Moves Like Jagger – Hagaren’s Kenetic
Breeder: Kate Roberson
Owner: Sarah Garcia

Reserve Winner’s Bitch

GLASSHOUSE FIRE I CAN’T PUT OUT
By: Glasshouse Fire And Rain – Glasshouse Canary In A Coalmine
Breeder: Lori Frost
Owner: Mackenzie Maxwell & Lori Frost

Select Dog

GCHG CH LLYNHIL CELTIC RED DRAGON
By: GCH CH Serah Let The Truth Be Told – CH Cyfail Lynhill Celtic Cameo
Breeder: Barbara Tannahill
Owner: Donna Ozdowski & Michael Ozdowski

Select Bitch

GCHB CH NICHOLARS MIDNIGHT CHATTER
By: CH COEDWIG’S BRINDLED BRUIN – GCH CH Nicholar’s Unforgettable BN RA MX MXJ THD CGC
Breeder: Sharon Young
Owner: Sharon Young

Awards of Merit

CH TORETH’S TUNGSTEN ARCHER
By: CH Afara Against The Wind – Toreth’s Rebound Turnaround
Breeder: Léo Washburn
Owners: Léo  Washburn and Mark Thorson

CH KERMAN SHALL WE DANCE
By: CH Salvenik Spy Who Loved Me – Kerman Charity
Breeder: Fran Fricker
Owners: Kathy Dolge & Barbara Calderwood

GCHS CH WINJAMMIN’ ARBENNIG KING OF THE POOL
By: GCH CH Cardidreams Blue Sullivan – CH Camelot’s Maiden Voyage
Breeder: Russ & Sherilyn Mumme
Owners: Russ & Sherily Mumme and Rebecca Watkins

Best BBE

TORETH MAKE IT BETTER AT INDIUM
By: CH Toreth’s It’s a Hot One – Toreth’s Rebound Turnaround
Breeders/Owners: Léo Washburn & Mark Thorson

4-6 Beginner Puppy

Beginner Puppy Best of Breed/Variety
HOPE ON KEEN ON YOU
By: CH Beaguile’s Suit Up – CH Hop On No Static At All
Breeder/Owners: Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti

Beginner Puppy Best of Opposite Sex
MACKEYS LADY SIF
By: Snapdragon Coedwig’s Polar Ice – Dawson Farms Fancy By Mackey
Breeder: Devra Tanner
Owner: Keylee Grenier & Cathie Dawson

 


Sweepstakes

Judge: Jennifer Roberson

Best In Sweepstakes

GLASSHOUSE AMAZING JOURNEY OF GERAN’S
By: GCH CH XIV Karat Playing It Cool At Aubrey – GCH CH Glasshouse Bring It All Home PT CAA
Breeder: Lori Frost
Owners:  M’Kayla Stahr & Gerald Roach

Best Of Opposite In Sweepstakes

TERA TAM THE BEAT GOES ON HERE AT HILLTOP
By: Suncliffe Easy On Th-Ahhs – Tailbrite Tera Tam Ticket To Fly
Breeder: Tammy Barr & Terry Devine
Owner: Cindy Hill, Tammy Barr, Arlene Irby, Susan Able

Best In Veteran Sweepstakes

GCHB CH CAMELOT’S MIDNITE MASQUERADE
By: CH Camelot’s Midnite Rendezvous – CH Westwind Devil’s Advocate
Breeder(s): CalvinEdweena McDowell
Owner(s):  R. & S. Mumme 

Best Of Opposite In Veteran Sweepstakes

GCH CH GLASSHOUSE BRING IT ALL HOME
By: DC Coedwig’s Malachite RN HSBd HXAds – CH Cardiridge GH Blond Moments HT
Breeder/Owner: Lori Frost

 


Specialty #2

Judge: Harry H (Butch) Schulman

Best Of Breed

GCHP CH GLASSHOUSE 3C TOUCH NOT THE CAT CGC
By: Coedwig 3C’s Indigo Jasper – Yardican I Fly
Breeder: Lori Frost
Owner: M’Kayla Stahr

Best of Winners/Winners Bitch/Best BBE

TORETH MAKE IT BETTER AT INDIUM
By: CH Toreth’s It’s a Hot One – Toreth’s Rebound Turnaround
Breeders/Owners: Léo Washburn & Mark Thorson

Best Of Opposite Sex

GCHB CH NICHOLARS MIDNIGHT CHATTER
By: CH COEDWIG’S BRINDLED BRUIN – GCH CH Nicholar’s Unforgettable BN RA MX MXJ THD CGC
Breeder/Owner: Sharon Young

Winners Dog/Best Puppy

HOPE ON DOCTOR BOB
By: CH Pecan Valley Black Friday – CH Hope On’s Intuition
Breeders/Owners: Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti

Reserve Winner’s Dog

TERA TAM THE BEAT GOES ON HERE AT HILLTOP
By: Suncliffe Easy On Th-Ahhs – Tailbrite Tera Tam Ticket To Fly
Breeder: Tammy Barr & Terry Devine
Owner: Cindy Hill, Tammy Barr, Arlene Irby, Susan Able

Reserve Winner’s Bitch

TANALYN’S THINK OF ME
By: CH Aurigan’s Kantasia Rolls ROyce – Coedwig Tanalyn Something Treasured
Breeder/Owner: Traci Genaw

Select Dog

CH TORETH’S TUNGSTEN ARCHER
By: CH Afara Against The Wind – Toreth’s Rebound Turnaround
Breeder: Léo Washburn
Owners: Léo  Washburn and Mark Thorson

Select Bitch

GCH CH HOPE ON ANGEL IN DISGUISE
By: CH. Cymbrogi’s Equilibrium – CH Hope On Intuition
Breeders: Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti
Owners: Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti

Awards of Merit

CH SUNSHINE’S DARE DEVIL CGC
By: CH Toreth’s Sunshine’s Here B Dragons ‘ Sunshine’s Trivial Pursuit PT
Breeder: James & Debra Berry
Owner: Regina King

GCH CH LLYNHILL SERAH CELTIC ILLUSION
By: GCH CH Serah Let The Truth Be Told – CH Cyfaill Llynhill Celtic Cameo
Breeder: Barbara Tannahill
Owners: Amanda Roberson & Susanne Roberson

GCHS CH WINJAMMIN’ ARBENNIG KING OF THE POOL
By: GCH CH Cardidreams Blue Sullivan – CH Camelot’s Maiden Voyage
Breeder: Russ & Sherilyn Mumme
Owners: Russ & Sherily Mumme and Rebecca Watkins

Best Veteran

GCH CH GLASSHOUSE BRING IT ALL HOME
By: DC Coedwig’s Malachite RN HSBd HXAds – CH Cardiridge GH Blond Moments HT
Breeder/Owner: Lori Frost

Best NOHS

GCHB CH NICHOLARS MIDNIGHT CHATTER
By: CH COEDWIG’S BRINDLED BRUIN – GCH CH Nicholar’s Unforgettable BN RA MX MXJ THD CGC
Breeder: Sharon Young
Owner: Sharon Young


Class Results:

Puppy Sweeps

9-12 dog
1. Tera Tam The Beat Goes On Here At Hilltop
2. Hope On Doctor Bob
3. Glasshouse The Entertainer

12-15 dogs
1.Glasshouse Answer To The Mystery Dudane W Mintcnyy

15-18 dogs
1. Glasshouse I Can See For Miles

6-9 bitches
1. Elyan Moon In The Mirror
2. Tanalyn’s Think Of Me
3. Toreth Make It Better At Indium
4. Wellshire Dancing Queen

9-12 bitches
1. Glasshouse Uptown Girl
2. Hope On Minute By Minute
3. Tera Tam Tells No Tales At Dragontails
4. Glasshouse Sometimes A Fantasy

12-15 bitches
1. Glasshouse We Could Get Lost

15-18 bitches
1. Glasshouse Amazing Journey Of Geran’s
2. Glasshouse Who Are You?

Best in Sweeps Glasshouse Amazing Journey Of Geran’s
Best Opposite Tera Tam The Beat Goes On Here At Hilltop

Veteran sweeps 
9-11 dogs
1. GCH CH Glasshouse Black Jack HSASM CAA RATN CGC TKN

11+ dogs
1. CH Kerman Shall We Dance
2.  GCHB CH Camelot’s Midnite Masquerade

7-9 Bitches
1. GCH CH Glasshouse Bring It ALl Home CAA PT
2. CH Wellshire Queen Of Hearts

Best GCHB Camelot’s Midnite Masquerade
Best opposite GCH CH Glasshouse Bring It ALl Home CAA PT


Specialty  #1

Regular Class Dogs

9-12 dogs
1. Tera Tam The Beat Goes On Here At Hilltop
2. Hope On Doctor Bob
3. Glasshouse The Entertainer

12-18 dogs
1. Glasshouse Answer to the Mystery Dundane W Mintcnyy

BBE dogs
1. Glasshouse I Can See For Miles

Open Dogs
1. Hagaren’s Equivalent Exchange CGC RATN
2. Clovertails Diamond of Sweden

WD Glasshouse I Can See For Miles
RWD Hagaren’s Equivalent Exchange CGC RATN

Regular Class Bitches

6-9 bitches
1. Wellshire Dancing Queen
2. Elyan Moon In The Mirror

9-12 bitches
1. Hope On Minute By Minute
2. Tera Tam Tells No Tales At Dragontails
3. Glasshouse Sometimes A Fantasy

12-18 bitches
1. Glasshouse Amazing Journey Of Geran’s
2. Glasshouse We Could Get Lost

Amateur Owner Handled
1. Glasshouse Who Are You?
2. Serenci Fire And Ice CGC

BBE
1. Toreth Make It Better At Indium

Am Bred
1. Sunshine’s Winning Ticket

Open
1. Glasshouse Fire I Can’t Put Out
2. Dawson Farms Fancy By Mackey

WB Glasshouse Amazing Journey Of Geran’s
RWB  Glasshouse Fire I Can’t Put Out

Veteran Dogs
1. Ch Kerman Shall We Dance
2. GCH CH Glasshouse Black Jack HSASM CAA RATN CGC TKN
3. GCH B CH Camelot’s Midnite Masquerade

Veteran bitches
1. CH Wellshire Queen Of Hearts
2. GCH CH Glasshouse Bring It All Home CAA PT

 


Specialty #2

Regular Class Dogs

9-12 dogs
1. Hope On Doctor Bob
2. Tera Tam The Beat Goes On Here At Hilltop
3. Glasshouse The Entertainer

12-18 dogs
1. Glasshouse Answer to the Mystery Dundane W Mintcnyy

BBE dogs
1. Tanalyn’s Cherished Peacemaker

Open Dogs
1. Clovertails Diamond of Sweden
2. Hagaren’s Equivalent Exchange CGC RATN

WD Hope On Doctor Bob
RWD Tera Tam The Beat Goes On Here At Hilltop

Regular Class Bitches

6-9 bitches
1. Wellshire Dancing Queen
2. Elyan Moon In The Mirror

9-12 bitches
1. Hope On Minute By Minute
2. Tera Tam Tells No Tales At Dragontails
3. Glasshouse Sometimes A Fantasy

12-18 bitches
1. Glasshouse We Could Get Lost

Amateur Owner Handled
1. Serenci Fire And Ice CGC
2. Glasshouse Who Are You?

BBE
1. Toreth Make It Better At Indium
2. Tanalyn’s Think Of Me

Am Bred
1. Sunshine’s Winning Ticket

Open
1. Coedwig Tanalyn Something Treasured
1. Glasshouse Fire I Can’t Put Out
2. Dawson Farms Fancy By Mackey

WB Toreth Make It Better At Indium
RWB  Tanalyn’s Think Of Me

Veteran dogs
1. GCH B CH Camelot’s Midnite Masquerade
2. GCH CH Glasshouse Black Jack HSASM CAA RATN CGC TKN

Veteran bitches
1. GCH CH Glasshouse Bring It All Home CAA PT
2. CH Wellshire Queen Of Hearts

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.