2017 Results

2017 Specialty Results

Marked Catalog (pdf format)

Specialty #1 – 01/20/2017

Ventura, CA

Sweeps: Jacque Glenn

Breed: Emily Barnhart

15348123_1476638976-1262

Trophies – Morning Specialty

Best Of Breed/Best Veteran
GCH CH MARIEL’S HARVEST MOON
By: CH. Warwick Larchmont Bodacious – CH. Myrddin Scotch Mist
Breeder(s): Marian R Mizelle & Helen B Jones
Owner(s): Marian R Mizelle
Best Of Winners/Winners Dog/NOHS/Best BBE
ALLEGRO’S STARCATCHER
By: CH. Badagri Breakdance – CH. C-Myste Balewr SN The Dream Keeper of Allegro
Breeder(s): Jeri Lamy & Jessica Viera
Owner(s):  Jeri Lamy
Best Of Opposite Sex/Winners Bitch
EBONWALD’S I’M WORTH MELTING FOR AT MADEGANN
By: GCH. CH. Pluperfect Merrymoon Paper Tiger – GCH. CH. Ebonwald’s Be On The Lookout
Breeder(s): Garrett Mikel Ramsey
Owner(s): Jessica Melsness & Garrett Mikel Ramsey
Reserve Winner’s Dog
SUNSPARK’S KANTASIA FLIGHT OF THE DRAGON
By: GCH. CH. Sunpark’s Kantasia Dovovan – GCH. CH. Aurigan Mantle Dragonlilly
Breeder(s): Renay and Jon Crooker, Karen and Shannon Wilson
Owner(s): Renay and Jon Crooker, Karen and Shannon Wilson
Reserve Winner’s Bitch
SAMHAIN’S GARDEN PARTY
 By: GCH. CH. Benmore Blackdale Lord og The Dance – Glasshouse Put on The Red Light
Breeder(s): Kim Kiefer & Kim Shira
Owner(s): Kim Kiefer
Select Dog
GCH. CH. ALLEGRO GRANDIOSE FRANKLY MY DEAR PT CA
By: GCH. CH. Allegro Southern Charm PT – GCH. CH. Woodrose Fan The Flames
Breeder(s): Jeri Lamy , Jessica Viera, Karen Lyons.
Owner(s): Jessica Viera & Jeri Lamy
Select Bitch
GCH. CH. AURIGAN MANTLE DRAGONLILLY PT
By: CH. Lynn Farm’s What’s Not To Love – CH. Aurigan Mantle Eye Candy
Breeder(s): Dayl A. Phillip & Pam Bennett
Owner(s):  Renay Crooker & Jon Crooker, Karen & Shannon Wilson
Awards of Merit
GCH. CH. CELTIC RED DRAGON
By: GCH Serah Let The Truth Be Told – CH Cyfaill Llynhill Celtic Cameo
Breeder(s): Barbara Tannahill
Owner(s): Donna Ozdowski & Michael Ozdowski.
CH. EBONWALD’S BE HOME BY MIDNIGHT
By: GCH. CH. CMyste Balewr Free To Disagree HT ROMb – CH. Merrymoon Ebonwald I’M A Q T CGC STDs
Breeder(s): Garrett M. Ramsay
Owner(s): Garrett M. Ramsay
GCH. CH. TAREA BLUE DIAMOND OF DUNE
By: CH. Tarea Llynhill Audacious – Aurigan When Diamons Reign.
Breeder(s): Yolanda Loveland & Dayl Phillip
Owner(s): Sherilyn Curti & Tasha Curti.
wd-am

Winners Dog lineup – a.m.

wb-am

Winners Bitch Lineup – a.m.

4-6 Beginner Puppy

Beginner Puppy Best of Breed/Variety RINCON LITTLE BLACK DRESS

By: CH. Badagri Breakdance – CH. Rincon Girl With the Dragon Tattoo

Breeders/Owers: Kathy Dolge & Barbara Calderwood

Beginner Puppy Best of Opposite Sex Glasshouse I Can See For Miles

By:  CH. XIV Karat Playing It Cool At Aubrey – GCH. CH. Glasshouse Bring It All Home CAA HT PT

Breeder/Owner: Lori Frost

 

Best In Sweepstakes

AURIGAN MANTLE THE HIGHLANDER
By: GCH CH Toreth’s Sunshine Here B Dragons – CH. Aurigan Bazinga
Breeder(s): Dayl Phillip
Owner(s): Dayl Phillip & Pam Benntt
Best Of Opposite In Sweepstakes
COEDWIG’S PANDORA
By: GCH. CH. Belukha’s Strength of Judges – CH. Coedwig’s Annie Oakley
Breeder(s): Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff
Owner(s): Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff
Best in puppy sweeps lineup

Best in puppy sweeps lineup

Best In Veteran Sweepstakes

GCHB. CH. CAMELOT’S MIDNITE MASQUERADE
By: CH Camelot’s Midnite Rendezvous – CH Westwind Devil’s Advocate
Breeder(s): CalvinEdweena McDowell
Owner(s):  R. & S. Mumme & T. Behm
Best Of Opposite In Veteran Sweepstakes
GCH. CH. TAREA BLUE DIAMOND OF DUNE
By: CH. Tarea Llynhill Audacious – Aurigan When Diamonds Reign.
Breeder(s): Yolanda Loveland & Dayl Phillip
Owner(s): Sherilyn Curti & Tasha Curti.

High Scoring Cardigan In Obedience
GCH. CH. RACONTEUR AN AMERICAN IN PARIS RE MX MXJ BN PCD CAX
By: CH Raconteur New Wave – GCH Raconteur We’ll Always Have Paris
Breeder(s): Vivian Andre Moran
Owner(s): Karen Hodge

HIT


Specialty #2 – 01/20/2010

Ventura, CA

Breed: Neena Van Camp

Trophies - Afternoon Specialty

Trophies – Afternoon Specialty

Best Of Breed
Best Of Breed/Best Veteran
GCH CH MARIEL’S HARVEST MOON
By: CH. Warwick Larchmont Bodacious – CH. Myrddin Scotch Mist
Breeder(s): Marian R Mizelle & Helen B Jones
Owner(s): Marian R Mizelle
Best Of Winners/Winners Bitch
DRAGONTAIL’S SMILING IRISH AYES
By: CH. Tailbrite Over The Moon – McCombs Waltz Across Texas With Me
Breeder(s): Arlene Irby
Owner(s): Arlene Irby
Best Of Opposite Sex/NOHS
GCH. CH. AURIGAN MANTLE DRAGONLILLY PT
By: CH. Lynn Farm’s What’s Not To Love – CH. Aurigan Mantle Eye Candy
Breeder(s): Dayl A. Phillip & Pam Bennett
Owner(s):  Renay Crooker & Jon Crooker, Karen & Shannon Wilson
Winner’s Dog 
GLASSHOUSE MARKED DECK
By:  GCH. CH. Belakha’s Strength Of Judges – GCH. CH. Glasshouse Box Office Bliss HT PT CAA
Breeder(s): Lori Frost
Owner(s): Lori Frost
Reserve Winner’s Dog
AURIGAN MANTLE THE HIGHLANDER
By: GCH CH Toreth’s Sunshine Here B Dragons – CH. Aurigan Bazinga
Breeder(s): Dayl Phillip
Owner(s): Dayl Phillip & Pam Bennett
Reserve Winner’s Bitch
LLYNHILL CELTIC PROMISE
By: GCH. CH. Serah Let The Truth Be Told – CH. Cyfaill Llynhill Celtic Cameo 
Breeder(s): Barbara Tannahill
Owner(s): Erika Ray
Select Dog 
GCH. CH. ALLEGRO GRANDIOSE FRANKLY MY DEAR PT CA
By: GCH. CH. Allegro Southern Charm PT – GCH. CH. Woodrose Fan The Flames
Breeder(s): Jeri Lamy , Jessica Viera, Karen Lyons.
Owner(s): Jessica Viera & Jeri Lamy
Select Bitch
CH. AURIGAN SONGWRITER
By: GCH. CH. Merrythought The Keeping Quilt – GCH. CH. Aurigan Mantle Storyteller
Breeder(s): Karen La Verne & Dayl Phillip
Owner(s): Dayl Phillip
Awards of Merit
GCHS. CH. MONTAIRE JUST THE BEGINNING
By: CH. Shadiwalk Trademark – Kantasja Montaire Dance To The Music
Breeder(s): Darci Lang
Owner(s): Darci Lang
CH. BOSSI’S RIVERSIDE KINGSBURY COAST TO COAST
 By: GCH. CH. Kingsbury Red Dragon of Claymore – GCH. CH. Riverside Telltail Goldigger CA
Breeder(s): Deborah Shindle, Jacque Glenn & Cindy Bossi
Owner(s): Carmen Petersen
GCHB. CH. WINJAMMIN’ ARBENNIG KING OF THE POOL.
By: GCH. CH. Cardidreams Blue Sullivan – CH. Camelot’s Maiden Voyage
Breeder(s): Rus Mumme, Sherilyn Mumme & Emily Banaszak
Owner(s): Rus Mumme, Sherilyn Mumme & R Watkins
Best Puppy
FOXRUN STAR PACKER
By: CH. Coedwig’s Winbuck Firefly – Llynhill Celtic Promise
Breeder/Owner: Erika Ray 

Class Results:

Puppy Sweeps – Judge: Jacque Glenn

6-9 dog
1. Sunspark’s Kantasia Flight of the Dragon

9-12 dog
1. Dragontails Irish Moonshine
2. Clovertrails Diamond of Sweden

12-15 dogs
1. Aurigan Mantle The Highlander
2. Coedwig’s Yogi Berra
3. Tarea Serah Winds of Winter

15-18 dogs
1. Tanalyn’s Cherished Peacemaker
2. Glasshouse Marked Deck
3. Kantasia’s Sunspark One For All

6-9 bitches
1. Aldershon Snow Lynx
2. Madhatter’s Red Queen at Ebonwald
3. Kantasia’s Sunspark Mystique
4. Coedwig’s Robynne Kokopelli

9-12 bitches
1. Coedwig’s Pandora
2. Coedwig’s Ex’s & Oh’s of Signed Fjord
3. Dragontails Smiling Irish Ayes
4. Grandiose Foolproof Idea

12-15 bitches
1. Sunspark Aurigan Back At Ya
2. Tarea Serah Winter Is Coming

15-18 bitches
1. Tanalyn’s Cherished Spirit
2. Tanalyn’s Roll On
3. Samhain’s Busy Bee

Best in Sweeps Aurigan Mantle the Highlander
Best Opposite Coedwig’s Pandora

Veteran sweeps – Judge: Jacque Glenn
9-11 dogs
1. GCH Glasshouse Black Jack

11+ dogs
1. GCHB Camelot’s Midnite Masquerade
2. GCH Kennebec Center Ice Tango

11+ bitches
1. GCH Tarea Blue Diamond of Dune

Best GCHB Camelot’s Midnite Masquerade
Best opposite GCH Tarea Blue Diamond of Dune


Specialty  #1
Judge: Emily Barnhart

4-6 puppy
Best Rincon Little Black Dress
Best OPP Glasshouse I Can See For Miles

Regular Class Dogs

6-9 dogs
1. Sunspark’s Kantasia Flight of the Dragon
2. Forum Statistics Packer

9-12 dogs
1. Clovertrails Diamond of Sweden
2. Dragontails Irish Moonshine

12-18 dogs
1. Aurigan Mantle The Highlander
2. Coedwig’s Yogi Berra

BBE dogs
1. Allegro Starcatcher
2. Kantasia’s Sunspark One For All
3. Glasshouse Marked Deck
4. Foxrun JB Books

Am Bred
1. Mariel’s All In The Family

WD Allegro’s Starcatcher – new champion
RWD Sunspark’s Kantasia Flight of the Dragon

Regular Class Bitches

6-9 bitches
1. Madhatter’s Red Queen At Ebonwald
2. Coedwig’s Robynne Kokopelli
3. Aldershon Snow Lynx
4. Kantasia’s Sunspark Mystique

9-12 bitches
1. Grandiose Foolproof Idea
2. Coedwig’s Ex’s & Oh’s of Sogne Fjord

12-18 bitches
1. Sunspark Aurigan Back At Ya
2. Tanalyn’s Roll On
3. Samhain’s Busy Bee

BBE
1. Samhain’s Garden Party
2. Dragontails Smiling Irish Ayes
3. Glasshouse Drops of Jupiter
4. Tanalyn’s Cherished Spirit

Open
1. Ebonwald’s I’m Worth Melting For at Madegann
2.Montaire Mirror Image
3. Coedwig’s Lady Remington
4. Samhain’s Neon Cinderella

WB Ebonwald’s I’m Worth Melting For at Madegann
RWB Samhain’s Garden Party

Veteran dogs
1. GCH Mariel’s Harvest Moon
2. GCH Glasshouse Black Jack
3. GCH Kennebec Center Ice Tango

Veteran bitches
1. GCH Tarea Blue Diamond of Dune
2. CH Aelwyd’s Total Eclipse of the Heart

Best of Breed

BOB GCH Mariel’s Harvest Moon
BOW, BBE, NOHS Allegro’s Starcatcher
BOS Ebonwald’s I’m Worth Melting For at Madegann
SEL DOG GCH Allegro Grandiose Frankly My Dear
SEL BITCH GCH Aurigan Mantle Dragonlilly
AOM GCH Celtic Red Dragon
AOM CH Ebonwald’s Be Home By Midnight
AOM GCH Tarea Blue Diamond of Dune


Specialty #2
Judge: Neena Van Camp

Regular Class Dogs

6-9 dogs
1. Forum Statistics Packer
2. Sunspark’s Kantasia Flight of the Dragon

9-12 dogs
1. Dragontails Irish Moonshine
2. Clovertrails Diamond of Sweden

12-18 dogs
1. Aurigan Mantle The Highlander
2. Coedwig’s Yogi Berra

BBE dogs
1. Glasshouse Marked Deck
2. Foxrun JB Books
3. Ebonwald’s Having A Hay Day
4. Tanalyn’s Cherished Peacemaker

Am Bred
1. Mariel’s All In The Family

WD Glasshouse Marked Deck
RWD Aurigan Mantle The Highlander

Regular Class Bitches

6-9 bitches
1. Aldershon Snow Lynx
2. Kantasia’s Sunspark Mystique
3. Madhatter’s Red Queen At Ebonwald
4. Coedwig’s Robynne Kokopelli

9-12 bitches
1. Coedwig’s Ex’s & Oh’s of Sogne Fjord
2. Grandiose Foolproof Idea

12-18 bitches
1. Sunspark Aurigan Back At Ya
2. Tanalyn’s Roll On
3. Samhain’s Busy Bee

BBE
1. Dragontails Smiling Irish Ayes
2. Winjammin’s Who’s That Girl
3. Coedwig’s Pandora
4. Glasshouse Drops of Jupiter

Open
1. Llynhill Celtic Promise
2. Ebonwald’s I’m Worth Melting For at Madegann
3. Montaire Mirror Image
4. Samhain’s Neon Cinderella

WB Dragontails Smiling Irish Ayes
RWB Llynhill Celtic Promise

Veteran dogs
1. GCH Mariel’s Harvest Moon
2. GCH Kennebec Center Ice Tango
3. GCH Glasshouse Black Jack

Veteran bitches
1. CH Aelwyd’s Total Eclipse of the Heart
2. GCH Tarea Blue Diamond of Dune

Best of Breed

BOB GCH Mariel’s Harvest Moon
BOW Dragontails Smiling Irish Ayes
BOS GCH Aurigan Mantle Dragonlilly
SEL DOG GCH Allegro Grandiose Frankly My Dear
SEL BITCH/NOHS CH Aurigan Songwriter
AOM GCHS Montaire Just the Beginning
AOM CH Bossi’s Riverside Kingsbury Coast to Coast
AOM GCHB Winjammin’ Arbennig King of the Pool
Best puppy Foxrun Star Packer

Comments are closed.