2015 Results

2015 Specialty Results

Marked Catalog (pdf format)

Specialty #1 – 01/16/2015

Ventura, CA

Sweeps: Dr. Barbara Merickel 

 Breed: Mr. Jonathan Jeffrey Kimes

Best Of Breed and Best Owner-Handled
GCH ALLEGRO SOUTHERN CHARM
By: GCH C-Myste Baledwr Free To Disagree – CH Snowrose Poetic Charm
Breeder(s): Jeri Lamy
Owner(s): Jeri Lamy
Best Of Opposite Sex
GCH BLUEFOX ELYAN MINE NOT YOURS
By: GCH Twinroc Santa Paws PT – GCH Mockingbird Elyan Magic Moment HSAd HSBd
Breeder(s): Penni Adrian & Susan Long & Cheryl Kienast
Owner(s): C.F. Camin & Angelia Hall & Penni Adrian
Best Of Winners
GLASSHOUSE 3C TOUCH NOT THE CAT
By: CH Coedwig 3C’s Indigo Jasper – Yardi Can IFly
Breeder(s): Lori Frost
Owner(s): Lori Frost
Winner’s Dog and Best Bred By Exhibitor
GLASSHOUSE 3C TOUCH NOT THE CAT
By: CH Coedwig 3C’s Indigo Jasper – Yardi Can IFly
Breeder(s): Lori Frost
Owner(s): Lori Frost
Reserve Winner’s Dog
CHEYSULI’S IN THE POCKET
By: CH Rochar’s Got The Blues – CH Cheysuli’s Pocket Full Of Sunshine.
Breeder(s): Jennifer Roberson
Owner(s): Becky L. La Spina & Michael P. La Spina.
Winner’s Bitch
TWINROC DON’T MESS WITH TEXAS AT TAILWIND
By: CH Telltail My Nephew Vinnie – CH Twinroc Telltail Legally Blonde
Breeder(s): Doris Slaboda
Owner(s): Cassie Frank.
Reserve Winner’s Bitch
BLUEFOX ELYAN MARIPOSA
By: GCH Twinroc Santa Paws, PT – GCH Mockingbird Elyan Magic Moment, HSAds, HSBd, HIAd
Breeder(s): Penni Adrian, Susan Long & Cheryl Kienast
Owner(s): Jessica Viera & Penni Adrian
Select Dog
GCH LLYNHILL CELTIC RED DRAGON
By: GCH Serah Let The Truth Be Told – CH Cyfail Lynhill Celtic Cameo
Breeder(s): Barbara Tannahill
Owner(s): Michael Ozdowski & Donna Ozdowski & Kathy Dolge
Select Bitch
CH RINCON CASINO ROYALE RN
By: CH Salvenik Spy Who Loved Me – Rincon Strictly Ballroom PT
Breeder(s): Kathy Dolge & Barbara Caldenwood
Owner(s): Kathy Dolge & Barbara Calderwood
Awards of Merit
GLASSHOUSE 3C TOUCH NOT THE CAT
By: CH Coedwig 3C’s Indigo Jasper – Yardi Can IFly
Breeder(s): Lori Frost
Owner(s): Lori Frost
CH AELWYD TOTAL ECLIPSE OF THE HEART
By: CH Coedwigs Ring Of Fire – CH Reeese’s Intimate Suggestion
Breeder: Karen Harbert
Owner: K. Wilson & S. Wilson, R. & J. Crooker & K. Harbert
TWINROC DON’T MESS WITH TEXAS AT TAILWIND
By: CH Telltail My Nephew Vinnie – CH Twinroc Telltail Legally Blonde
Breeder: Doris Slaboda
Owner: Cassie Frank

Best In Sweepstakes
GLASSHOUSE ALI KAT
By: CH Coedwig 3C’s Indigo Jasper – Yardican I Fly
Breeder(s): Lori Frost
Owner(s): Michael J. Kroeplin & Anthony Garcia, Vinton A. Balagot
Best Of Opposite In Sweepstakes
TAILBRITE OVER THE MOON.
By: CH Tailbrite Beltane Dark Before Dawn – CH Beaguile Good To The Last Drop
Breeder(s): Terry DeVine
Owner(s): Sister Janet Strong & Terry DeVine
Best In Veteran Sweepstakes
GCH SHADOWALK PUSHIN’ THE LIMIT
By: CH Shadowalk Trademark – CH Shadwalk Yahtzee
Breeder(s): Glen & Kay Garity and Susan & O.A. Lassila.
Owner(s): Darci Lang
Best Of Opposite In Veteran Sweepstakes
GCH TAREA BLUE DIAMOND OF DUNE
By: CH Tarea Llynhill Audacious – Aurigan When Diamonds Reign
Breeder(s): Yolanda M. Loveland & Dayl Phillip
 Owner(s): Sherilyn Curti & Tasha Curti


 

Specialty #2 – 1/16/2015

Ventura, CA

Breed: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath

Best Of Breed and Best Owner-Handled
GCH CONIFER STUCK ON YOU
By: Mariels Harvest Moon – Kennebec Slip N Slider
Breeder(s): Doug Greig
Owner(s): Hannah Firchow
Best Of Opposite Sex
GCH GLASSHOUSE BOX OFFICE BLISS HT PT CA
By: CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue – Yardican I Fly
Breeder(s): Lori Frost
Owner(s): Lori Frost
Best Of Winners
MONTAIRE SINGYU DOUBLE OR NOTHING
By: CH Shadowalk Deacon – Kantasia Montaire Dance To The Music
Breeder(s): Darci Lang
Owner(s): Leanne Rager & Darci Lang
Winner’s Dog
MONTAIRE SINGYU DOUBLE OR NOTHING
By: CH Shadowalk Deacon – Kantasia Montaire Dance To The Music
Breeder(s): Darci Lang
Owner(s): Leanne Rager & Darci Lang
Reserve Winner’s Dog
AFARA AGAINST THE WIND
By: GCH Kasmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady – CH Afara Julianna
Breeder(s): Paul Chen
Owner(s): Paul Chen
Winner’s Bitch
TORETH’S MOONSHADOW
By: CH Afara Xxpect A Storm – CH Toreth What Goes Around Comes Around
Breeder(s): Le’o Washburn
Owner(s): Le’o Washburn and Paul Chen
Reserve Winner’s Bitch
AFARA ALONG THE BROKEN ROAD
By: GCH Kosmar Striking Back At Bridgelady – CH Afara Julianna
Breeder(s): Paul Chen
Owner(s): Paul Chen
Select Dog
GCH ALLEGRO SOUTHERN CHARM
By: GCH C-Myste Baledwr Free To Disagree – CH Snowrose Poetic Charm
Breeder(s): Jeri Lamy
Owner(s): Jeri Lamy
Select Bitch
GCH BLUEFOX ELYAN MINE NOT YOURS
By: GCH Twinroc Santa Paws PT – GCH Mockingbird Elyan Magic Moment HSAd HSBd
Breeder(s): Penni Adrian & Susan Long & Cheryl Kienast
Owner(s): C.F. Camin & Angelia Hall & Penni Adrian.
Awards of Merit
GLASSHOUSE 3C TOUCH NOT THE CAT
By: CH Coedwig 3C’s Indigo Jasper – Yardi Can IFly
Breeder(s): Lori Frost
Owner(s): Lori Frost
GCH SERAH CELTIC LEGEND OF LLYNHILL
By: CH Trudytales About Last Night – CH Llynhill Autumn Breeze
Breeder: Patrick A. & Jane B. Smith
Owner: Barbara J. Tannahill & Patrick A. Smith
GCH KEVYN’S SHE’S THE CAT’S MEOW
By: CH Phi-Vestavia Walk This Way – CH Gayle Morgan Sweet Mischief
Breeder: Kevin And Annie Moore
Owner: Kevin Moore & Annie Moore
Best puppy
AURIGAN’S KANTASIA ROLLS ROYCE
By: CH Merrythought The Keeping Quilt – Aurigan Mantle Jezabelle
Breeder: Hannah Virnig & Dayl Phillip
Owner: Karen Wilson
Best Veteran
GCH SHADEWALK PUSHIN’ THE LIMIT
By: CH Shadowalk Trademark—CH Shadwalk Yahtzee
Breeder: Glen & Kay Garity and Susan & O.A. Lassila
Owner: Darci Lang

Other Regional Shows

Del Sur Kennel Club 03/14/15
Breed Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
BOB: GCH Grangefiled Aberdovey Vanity (Hobbs/Stockslager/Mizelle)
BOS: GCH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon (D&M Ozdowski/Dolge)
WD/BW (2pt): Glasshouse Gayles Cheshire Cat (S&L Shahinian)
WB (2pt): Cheysuli’s Cactus Flower (A&S Roberson/Gunderson)
SD: CH Llynhill Serah Celtic Illusion (A&S Roberson)
SB: GCH Bluefox Elyan Mine Not Yours (Camin/Hall/Adrian)
RWB: Torlan When You Wish Upon A Star (K&A Moore/S Nye)

Del Sur Kennel Club 03/15/15
Breed Judge: Mr. Steven D. Gladstone
BOB: GCH Grangefiled Aberdovey Vanity (Hobbs/Stockslager/Mizelle)
BOS: CH Llynhill Serah Celtic Illusion (A&S Roberson)
WB/ WB (2pt): Cheysuli’s Cactus Flower (A&S Roberson/Gunderson)
WD: Glasshouse Gayles Cheshire Cat (S&L Shahinian)
SD: GCH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon (D&M Ozdowski/Dolge)
SB: GCH Bluefox Elyan Mine Not Yours (Camin/Hall/Adrian)
RWB: Glasshouse Ali Kat (Kroeplin/Garcia/Balagot)

Kern County Kennel Club 03/28/15
Breed Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
BOB: GCH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon (D&M Ozdowski/Dolge)
WB (1pt): Rincon Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (Dolge/Calderwood)
BOS: GCH Rincon Casino Royale RN (Dolge/Calderwood)
SD: GCH Serah Celtic Legend of Llynhill (Tannahill/P Smith)
RWB: Serah A Dance With Dragons (S&J Curti)

Kern County Kennel Club 03/29/15
Breed Judge: Mrs. Patricia Hastings
BOB: CH Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat (Frost)
WB/BOS (1pt): Rincon Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (Dolge/Calderwood)
SD: GCH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon (D&M Ozdowski/Dolge)
SB: CH Rincon Casino Royale RN (Dolge/Calderwood)
RWB: Serah A Dance With Dragons (S&J Curti)

Apple Valley Kennel Club 4/04/15
Breed Judge: Mr. Robert J. Caswell Jr.
BOB: CH Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat (Frost)BW/WD (1pt):
WB/BOS (2pt): Glasshouse Ali Kat (Kroeplin/Garcia/Balagot)
SD: CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Daydream (A&K Hanson)
RWB: Coedwig’s Singyu Hope Floats (Rager)

Apple Valley Kennel Club 04/05/15
Breed Judge: Mrs. Linda Stevens
BOB: CH Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat (Frost)
WB/BOS (1pt): Glasshouse Drops of Jupiter (Frost)
SD: CH Montaire Singyu Double Or Nothing (Rager/Lang)
RWB: Coedwig’s Singyu Hope Floats (Rager)
Conejo Kennel Club 04/16/15
Breed Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
BOB: CH Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat (Frost)
WB/BOS: Glasshouse Ali Kat (Kroeplin/Garcia/Balagot)

Conejo Kennel Club 04/17/15
Breed Judge: Mrs. Polly Smith
BOB: CH Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat (Frost)
WD/BW (1pt): Glasshouse Shadows On The Wall At Breuddwyd (Maxwell)
WB/BOS (1pt): BOS/WB: Glasshouse Ali Kat (Kroeplin/Garcia/Balagot)
RWB: Glasshouse 3C Soft Kitty (Dorokhova)

Angeles Canyon Kennel Club 04/18/15
Breed Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
WB/BW/BOB (5pt): Glasshouse Ali Kat (Kroeplin/Garcia/Balagot)
BOS: CH Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat (Frost)
WD (3pt): Annwyn Glasshouse Love A Rainy Nite (R&J Pape)
SD: GCH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon (D&M Ozdowski)
SB: CH Twinan Maddye For Holleigh (Michalik)
RWD: Glasshouse Naples Only In America HT (Frost)
RWB: Glasshouse 3C Soft Kitty (Dorokhova)

Angeles Canyon Kennel Club 04/19/15
Breed Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
BOB: CH Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat (Frost)
BOS: CH Twinan Maddye For Holleigh (Michalik)
WB/BW (2pt): Serah A Dance With Dragons (S&J Curti)
WD (2pt): Annwyn Glasshouse Love A Rainy Nite (R&J Pape)
New Champion
SD: GCH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon (D&M Ozdowski)
RWD: Glasshouse Shadows On The Wall At Breuddwyd (Maxwell)
RWB: Glasshouse Ali Kat (Kroeplin/Garcia/Balagot)

Lake Mathews Kennel Club 04/25/15
Breed Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
BOB: CH Montaire Singyu Double Or Nothing (Rager/Lang)
WB/BOS (1pt): Serah A Dance With Dragons (S&J Curti)
New Champion
SD: GCH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon (D&M Ozdowski)
SB: CH Twinan Maddye For Holleigh (Michalik)
RWB: Coedwig’s Singyu Hope Floats (Rager)

Lake Mathews Kennel Club 04/26/15
Breed Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
BOB: GCH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon (D&M Ozdowski)
WB/BOS (2pt): Coedwig’s Singyu Hope Floats (Rager)SD: CH Montaire Singyu Double Or Nothing (Rager/Lang)
SB: CH Serah A Dance With Dragons (S&J Curti)
RWB: Glasshouse Naples Only The Best For Me (A&K Hanson)
BBEG1: Rincon Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (Dolge/Calderwood)

Rio Hondo Kennel Club 05/02/15
Breed Judge: Mr. Dale A. Meyer
BOB: CH Montaire Singyu Double Or Nothing (Rager/Lang)
BOS: CH Twinan Maddye For Holleigh (Michalik)
WD/BW (1pt): Glasshouse Naples Only In America HT (Frost)
WB (1pt): Coedwig’s Singyu Hope Floats (Rager)
SD: CH Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat (Frost)
RWD: Glasshouse Steal Your Heart Away (Blomgren/Frost)
RWB: Glasshouse Naples Only The Best For Me (A&K Hanson)

Rio Hondo Kennel Club 05/03/15
Breed Judge: Mrs. Patricia Ulloa
BOB: CH Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat (Frost)
BOS: CH Twinan Maddye For Holleigh (Michalik)
WD/BW (1pt): Glasshouse Naples Only In America HT (Frost)
WB (1pt): Coedwig’s Singyu Hope Floats (Rager)
SD: CH Montaire Singyu Double Or Nothing (Rager/Lang)
RWB: Glasshouse Naples Only The Best For Me (A&K Hanson)

Mt. Palomar Kennel Club 05/16/15
Breed Judge: Mrs. Linda M Riedel
BOB: CH Llynhill Serah Celtic Illusion (A&S Roberson)
BOS: CH Twinan Maddye For Holleigh (Michalik)
WD/BW/BP/PG3 (1pt): Glasshouse Shadows On the Wall At Breuddwyd
(Maxwell)
WB (1pt): Glasshouse 3C Soft Kitty (Dorokhova)
SD: CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Daydream (A&K Hanson)
RWB: Glasshouse Naples Only The Best For Me (A&K Hanson)

Mt. Palomar Kennel Club 05/17/15
Breed Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
BOB: CH Llynhill Serah Celtic Illusion (A&S Roberson)
BOS: CH Twinan Maddye For Holleigh (Michalik)
WD/BW (1pt): Glasshouse Shadows On the Wall At Breuddwyd
(Maxwell)
WB: Glasshouse Naples Only The Best For Me (A&K Hanson)
SD: CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Daydream (A&K Hanson)
RWD: Glasshouse Naples Only In America HT (Frost)

San Fernando Kennel Club 05/22/15
Breed Judge: Mrs. Terry M. Depietro
WD/BW/BOB (5pt): Elyan Bluefox Never Say Never At Serah (P&J Smith)
WB/BOS (1pt): Glasshouse Ali Kat (Kroeplin/Garcia/Balagot)
SD: CH Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat (Frost)
SB: CH Twinan Maddye For Holleigh (Michalik)
RWD: Glasshouse Naples Only In America HT (Frost)
RWB: Glasshouse 3C The Cat Crept In (Frost)

San Gabriel Valley Kennel Club 05/23/15
Breed Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
BOB: CH Llynhill Serah Celtic Illusion (A&S Roberson)
WB/BOS (4pt): Glasshouse Ali Kat (Kroeplin/Garcia/Balagot)
New Champion
WD/BW (4pt): Glasshouse Naples Only In America HT (Frost)
SD: GCH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon (D&M Ozdowski)
SB: CH Twinan Maddye For Holleigh (Michalik)
RWD: Glasshouse Private Invetigations (Frost)
RWB: Rincon Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (Dolge/Calderwood)

Los Encinos Kennel Club 05/24/15
Breed Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
BOB: GCH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon (D&M Ozdowski)
WB/BW (3pt): Rincon Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (Dolge/Calderwood)
BOS: CH Serah A Dance With Dragons (S&J Curti)
WD (1pt): Glasshouse Naples Only In America HT (Frost)
SD: CH Llynhill Serah Celtic Illusion (A&S Roberson)
SB: CH Twinan Maddye For Holleigh (Michalik)
RWD: Elyan Bluefox Never Say Never At Serah (P&J Smith)
RWB: Cheysulis’ Cactus Flower (A Roberson/Hatfield/Gunderson)

Antelope Valley Kennel Club 05/25/15
Group Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
Breed Judge: Ms. Esther Joseph
BOB/G4: GCH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon (D&M Ozdowski)
WB/BW (2pt): Glasshouse 3C The Cat Crept In (Frost)
BOS: Glasshouse Ali Kat (Kroeplin/Garcia/Balagot)
SD: CH Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat (Frost)
SB: CH Twinan Maddye For Holleigh (Michalik)
RWD: Elyan Bluefox Never Say Never At Serah (P&J Smith)
RWB: Glasshouse Drops Of Jupiter (Frost)

G= Group Placement BOB=Best of Breed
BOS=Best of Opposite Sex BW=Best of Winners
SD= Select Dog SB= Select Bitch
WD=Winners Dog WB=Winners Bitch
RWD= Reserve Winners Dog RWB=Reserve Winners Bitch

Comments are closed.