2013 Results

2013 Specialty Shows

Friday, January 25, 2013 –
Held at National Orange Show Grounds
San Bernardino, CA

Judge: Mr. R J Caswell 

Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Serah Celtic Legend Of Llynhill (D), B Tannahill/P Smith
Best of Opposite Sex CH Faerie Glen Fancy That CGC (B), M Wittman
Select Dog CH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon D Ozdowski/M Ozdowski
Select Bitch GCH CH Wellshire Absolut Magic C Tompkins/P Weller
Best of Winners Rhoswen Rumor Has It In Blue (B), C Tompkins
Winners Dog Llynhill Serah Celtic Illusion A Roberson/J Smith/S Roberson
Reserve Winner Dog Coedwig 3c’s Indigo Jasper S Joaquin/K Shira
Winners Bitch Rhoswen Rumor Has It In Blue C Tompkins
Reserve Winner Bitch Dunes Steampunk Romance A Irby/J Irby

Dogs
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

1 Toshay’s Samuel Adams Y Loveland

Puppy 9 – 12 Mos.

1 Spyrock Ebonwald My Boomerang Came Back R Stewart

12 – 18 Mos.

1 Llynhill Serah Celtic Illusion A Roberson/J Smith/S Roberson W

Open

1 Coedwig 3c’s Indigo Jasper S Joaquin/K Shira RW

Bitches
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

1 Dunes Steampunk Romance A Irby/J Irby RW
2 Aurigan Mantle Dragonlilly D Phillip/P Bennett

Open

1 Rhoswen Rumor Has It In Blue C Tompkins BW, W

Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran

1 CH Tarea Llynhill Audacious S Curti

Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran

1 CH Kaschew Cinnabar Cierra Sass C Gunderson/A Roberson/S Holmes

Best of Breed/Variety Competition

GCH CH Serah Celtic Legend Of Llynhill (D), B Tannahill/P Smith BOB (5 pts)
CH Faerie Glen Fancy That CGC (B), M Wittman OS (4 pts)
CH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon (D), D Ozdowski/M Ozdowski SEL (4 pts)
GCH CH Wellshire Absolut Magic (B), C Tompkins/P Weller SEL (3 pts)


Judge: Vivian Moran

Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Serah Celtic Legend Of Llynhill (D), B Tannahill/P Smith
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Wellshire Absolut Magic (B), C Tompkins/P Weller
Select Dog CH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon D Ozdowski/M Ozdowski
Select Bitch CH Aurigan Mantle Storyteller K Verne/D Phillip
Best of Winners Spyrock Ebonwald My Boomerang Came Back (D), R Stewart
Winners Dog Spyrock Ebonwald My Boomerang Came Back R Stewart
Reserve Winner Dog Toshay’s Samuel Adams Y Loveland
Winners Bitch Rhoswen Rumor Has It In Blue C Tompkins
Reserve Winner Bitch Aurigan Mantle Dragonlilly D Phillip/P Bennett

Dogs
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

1 Toshay’s Samuel Adams Y Loveland RW

Puppy 9 – 12 Mos.

1 Spyrock Ebonwald My Boomerang Came Back R Stewart BW, W

12 – 18 Mos.

1 Llynhill Serah Celtic Illusion A Roberson/J Smith/S Roberson

Open

1 Coedwig 3c’s Indigo Jasper S Joaquin/K Shira

Bitches
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

1 Aurigan Mantle Dragonlilly D Phillip/P Bennett RW
2 Dunes Steampunk Romance A Irby/J Irby

Open

1 Rhoswen Rumor Has It In Blue C Tompkins W

Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran

1 CH Tarea Llynhill Audacious S Curti

Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran

1 CH Kaschew Cinnabar Cierra Sass C Gunderson/A Roberson/S Holmes

Best of Breed/Variety Competition

GCH CH Serah Celtic Legend Of Llynhill (D), B Tannahill/P Smith BOB (5 pts)
GCH CH Wellshire Absolut Magic (B), C Tompkins/P Weller OS (4 pts)
CH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon (D), D Ozdowski/M Ozdowski SEL (4 pts)
CH Aurigan Mantle Storyteller (B), K Verne/D Phillip SEL (3 pts)

Comments are closed.