2012 Results

2012 Specialty Results

Friday, January 27, 2012-
Held at National Orange Show Grounds
San Bernardino, CA

Judge: Deborah Anthony

Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Serah Celtic Legend Of Llynhill (D), B Tannahill/P Smith
Best of Opposite Sex CH Serah Let The Rumors Fly (B), J Smith/P Smith
Select Dog GCH CH Shadowalk Pushin’ The Limit D Lang
Select Bitch GCH CH Wellshire Absolut Magic C Tompkins/P Weller
Best of Winners Coedwig’s The Masked Man (D), C CAMIN/A Hall
Winners Dog Coedwig’s The Masked Man C CAMIN/A Hall
Reserve Winner Dog Kantasia’s Blue Suede Shoes Of Roomaley J Roome/C Whaley/K Wilson/S Wilson
Winners Bitch Rincon Beach Blanket Bingo K Dolge/B Calderwood
Reserve Winner Bitch Serah Love Conquers All J Smith/P Smith

Dogs
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

1 Coedwig’s The Masked Man C CAMIN/A Hall BW, W
2 Visions Royal Fortune K Wilson/S Wilson/R Crooker/J Crooker
3 Glasshouse Once Upon A Daydream A Hanson

12 – 18 Mos.

1 Raconteur An American In Paris K Hodge

Bred By Exhibitor

1 Tanalyn’s First Stone T Genaw

Open

1 Kantasia’s Blue Suede Shoes Of Roomaley J Roome/C Whaley/K Wilson/S Wilson RW

Bitches
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

1 Kimberwicke’s Trade Winds Willow D Lang/S Lassila/D Lassila
2 Hope On Angle Of Repose T Korzelius
3 Coedwig Tanalyn All Eyes On Me T Genaw

Puppy 9 – 12 Mos.

1 Aurigan Bazinga D Phillip

Bred By Exhibitor

1 Rincon Beach Blanket Bingo K Dolge/B Calderwood W
2 Serah Love Conquers All J Smith/P Smith RW

American Bred

1 Hope On Steely Dan T Korzelius

Open

1 Aelwyd Total Eclipse Of The Heart S Wilson/K Wilson/R Crooker/K Harbert
2 Glasshouse Surprise Party At Naples J Cornish/L Frost/M Cornish

Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran

1 GCH CH Shadowalk Pushin’ The Limit D Lang SEL (5 pts)
2 CH Kennebec Center Ice Tango CD RA HT NA AXP OJP NF NFP K Hodge
3 CH Tarea Llynhill Audacious S Curti
4 CH Kerman Shall We Dance K Dolge/B Calderwood

Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran

1 CH Kaschew Cinnabar Cierra Sass C Gunderson/A Roberson/S Holmes
2 Pawcific Isabella’s Promise E Fish

Best of Breed/Variety Competition

GCH CH Serah Celtic Legend Of Llynhill (D), B Tannahill/P Smith BOB (5 pts)
CH Serah Let The Rumors Fly (B), J Smith/P Smith OS (5 pts)
GCH CH Wellshire Absolut Magic (B), C Tompkins/P Weller SEL (5 pts)


Judge: David Anthony

Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Serah Celtic Legend Of Llynhill (D), B Tannahill/P Smith
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Wellshire Absolut Magic (B), C Tompkins/P Weller
Select Dog GCH CH C-Myste Baledwr Whomping Willow T Sponsler/D Sponsler
Select Bitch CH Shadowalk Win, Lose Or Draw D Lang/S Lassila/D Lassila
Best of Winners Aurigan Bazinga (B), D Phillip
Winners Dog Coedwig’s The Masked Man C CAMIN/A Hall
Reserve Winner Dog Tanalyn’s First Stone T Genaw
Winners Bitch Aurigan Bazinga D Phillip
Reserve Winner Bitch Serah Love Conquers All J Smith/P Smith

Dogs
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

1 Coedwig’s The Masked Man C CAMIN/A Hall W
2 Glasshouse Once Upon A Daydream A Hanson
3 Visions Royal Fortune K Wilson/S Wilson/R Crooker/J Crooker

12 – 18 Mos.

1 Raconteur An American In Paris K Hodge

Bred By Exhibitor

1 Tanalyn’s First Stone T Genaw RW

Open

1 Kantasia’s Blue Suede Shoes Of Roomaley J Roome/C Whaley/K Wilson/S Wilson

Bitches
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

1 Hope On Angle Of Repose T Korzelius
2 Coedwig Tanalyn All Eyes On Me T Genaw

Puppy 9 – 12 Mos.

1 Aurigan Bazinga D Phillip BW, W

Bred By Exhibitor

1 Serah Love Conquers All J Smith/P Smith RW

American Bred

1 Hope On Steely Dan T Korzelius

Open

1 Aelwyd Total Eclipse Of The Heart S Wilson/K Wilson/R Crooker/K Harbert
2 Glasshouse Surprise Party At Naples J Cornish/L Frost/M Cornish

Non-Reg Veteran,
Non-Reg Veteran

1 GCH CH Shadowalk Pushin’ The Limit D Lang
2 CH Tarea Llynhill Audacious S Curti
3 CH Kennebec Center Ice Tango CD RA HT NA AXP OJP NF NFP K Hodge
4 CH Kerman Shall We Dance K Dolge/B Calderwood

Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran

1 CH Kaschew Cinnabar Cierra Sass C Gunderson/A Roberson/S Holmes
2 Pawcific Isabella’s Promise E Fish

Best of Breed/Variety Competition

GCH CH Serah Celtic Legend Of Llynhill (D), B Tannahill/P Smith BOB (5 pts)
GCH CH Wellshire Absolut Magic (B), C Tompkins/P Weller OS (5 pts)
GCH CH C-Myste Baledwr Whomping Willow (D), T Sponsler/D Sponsler SEL (5 pts)
CH Shadowalk Win, Lose Or Draw (B), D Lang/S Lassila/D Lassila SEL (5 pts)

Comments are closed.